Schedule

SPRING 2019 – Starts April 8th

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM
Super Spin
Scott
8:45 AM
9:30 AM

Saturday Shake Up!
Rotating Instructors
9:30 AM
10:30 AM

Hatha Yoga
Julia
10:30 AM
11:45 AM
9:00 AM
Shape Shifters
Sue
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Spin & Core
Amanda
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Strength & Grit
Sue
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Power Yoga
Julia
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Be Fit Boot Camp
Sue
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Fit Fab Fun
Karen
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
Gentle Yoga
Chris
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
Fit Fab Fun
Karen
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
Cardio, Stretch & Joint Mobility
Karen
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
Stretch Class
Sue
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Yin Yoga
Emily
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Sweat and Refresh
Chris
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Sweat and Refresh
Chris
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Sweat and Refresh
Chris
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Step & Strength
Elyse
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Super Spin
Charlene
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
HIIT
Amanda
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Super Spin
Scott
6:30 PM
7:15 PM

Flow Yoga
Julia
7:15 PM
8:30 PM
Metabolic Burn
Sue
5:55 PM
6:55 PM
6:00 PM
Cardio / Strength
Chris/Charlene
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Monday

  • Shape Shifters
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Fit Fab Fun
    10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Sweat and Refresh
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Step & Strength
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Super Spin
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Spin & Core
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Gentle Yoga
    10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Cardio / Strength
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Strength & Grit
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Fit Fab Fun
    10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Sweat and Refresh
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • HIIT
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Super Spin
    6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
  • Flow Yoga
    7:15 PM - 8:30 PM

Thursday

  • Power Yoga
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Cardio, Stretch & Joint Mobility
    10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
  • Metabolic Burn
    5:55 PM - 6:55 PM

Friday

  • Be Fit Boot Camp
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Stretch Class
    10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Sweat and Refresh
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Saturday

  • Super Spin
    8:45 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Saturday Shake Up!
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Hatha Yoga
    10:30 AM - 11:45 AM

Sunday

  • Yin Yoga
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
Be Fit Boot Camp
Sue
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Friday

  • Be Fit Boot Camp
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 PM
Cardio / Strength
Chris/Charlene
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Cardio / Strength
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
Cardio, Stretch & Joint Mobility
Karen
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
11:00 AM

Thursday

  • Cardio, Stretch & Joint Mobility
    10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
Fit Fab Fun
Karen
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
Fit Fab Fun
Karen
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
11:00 AM

Monday

  • Fit Fab Fun
    10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

Wednesday

  • Fit Fab Fun
    10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 PM
Flow Yoga
Julia
7:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Flow Yoga
    7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
Gentle Yoga
Chris
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
11:00 AM

Tuesday

  • Gentle Yoga
    10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
Hatha Yoga
Julia
10:30 AM
11:45 AM
11:00 AM

Saturday

  • Hatha Yoga
    10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
HIIT
Amanda
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM

Wednesday

  • HIIT
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
Metabolic Burn
Sue
5:55 PM
6:55 PM
6:00 PM

Thursday

  • Metabolic Burn
    5:55 PM - 6:55 PM
No events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
Power Yoga
Julia
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Thursday

  • Power Yoga
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
Saturday Shake Up!
Rotating Instructors
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
10:00 AM

Saturday

  • Saturday Shake Up!
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
Shape Shifters
Sue
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Monday

  • Shape Shifters
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
Spin & Core
Amanda
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Tuesday

  • Spin & Core
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
Step & Strength
Elyse
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM

Monday

  • Step & Strength
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
Strength & Grit
Sue
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Wednesday

  • Strength & Grit
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
Stretch Class
Sue
10:00 AM
10:30 AM

Friday

  • Stretch Class
    10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM
Super Spin
Scott
8:45 AM
9:30 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Super Spin
Charlene
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
Super Spin
Scott
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
7:00 PM

Monday

  • Super Spin
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Super Spin
    6:30 PM - 7:15 PM

Saturday

  • Super Spin
    8:45 AM - 9:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:00 PM
Sweat and Refresh
Chris
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Sweat and Refresh
Chris
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Sweat and Refresh
Chris
4:00 PM
5:00 PM

Monday

  • Sweat and Refresh
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Sweat and Refresh
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Friday

  • Sweat and Refresh
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
Yin Yoga
Emily
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Sunday

  • Yin Yoga
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
No events available!

Sign Up Policy
The sign up board will be posted 15 minutes prior to class. Due to the limited number of spaces in each class. Members and Non-Members must be present in the gym to sign their name to the list.

8 hours ago

Strides Health & Fitness Club

Book your Botox/Filler apt for Friday, May 3rd. Why travel into the city when you can have it all here in Elmsdale? Call 902-883-8668 www.stridesspa.ca ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Babysitting Course
Sun June 2 from 10:00am - 4:00pm
Ages 11 - 15
$40 + HST
Space limited! Call 902-883-3800 to register!
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Emergency First Aid, CPR-C & AED
Sat June 1 from 12:00pm - 8:00pm
$65.00+HST
Space limited! Call 902-883-3800 to register!
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook
View on Facebook

Hey Members: Join Laura Nickelo Wednesday, April 24 from 6:30-7:15pm for her last spin calss 🙁 Laura has been teaching at Strides for many years and now moving to Antigonish to embark on a new adventure with her fiance, Nathan. Laura, your spin classes rock and you will be missed but we all wish you the very best. So, come on out for one last kick ass workout! ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Phone: 902-883-3800
Fax: 902-883-3141

Email:
strides@ns.aliantzinc.ca

Hours:
Monday-Thursday:
5:30am – 10:00pm
Friday: 5:30am – 9:00pm
Saturday: 8:00am – 8:00pm
Sunday: 8:00am – 6:00pm