Schedule

SUMMER – Starts June 22, 2020

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
Rise & Grind Boot Camp
Tara
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
Rise & Grind Boot Camp
Tara
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
Cardio & Strength
Scott
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
9:00 AM
Total Body Burn
Amanda
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
HIIT Bootcamp
Tara
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Total Body Burn
Amanda
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Yin & Yang Yoga
Julia
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Total Body Burn
Amanda
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Fit Fab Fun
Karen
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Chair/Gentle Yoga
Julia
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Fit Fab Fun
Karen
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Cardio, Stretch & Joint Mobility
Karen
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Hatha Yoga
Julia
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Step Aerobics
Karen
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
Strength & Conditioning
Brandon
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
TNT (Tempo & Tone)
Scott
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Cardio & Strength
Tara
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Total Body Burn
Brandon
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
De-Stress Yoga
Julia
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
8:00 PM

Monday

  • Total Body Burn
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Fit Fab Fun
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Step Aerobics
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
  • Total Body Burn
    7:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Tuesday

  • Rise & Grind Boot Camp
    6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
  • HIIT Bootcamp
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Chair/Gentle Yoga
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Strength & Conditioning
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
  • De-Stress Yoga
    7:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Wednesday

  • Total Body Burn
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Fit Fab Fun
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • TNT (Tempo & Tone)
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Thursday

  • Rise & Grind Boot Camp
    6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
  • Yin & Yang Yoga
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Cardio, Stretch & Joint Mobility
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Cardio & Strength
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Friday

  • Total Body Burn
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Saturday

  • Cardio & Strength
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Hatha Yoga
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM
Cardio & Strength
Scott
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Cardio & Strength
Tara
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Thursday

  • Cardio & Strength
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Saturday

  • Cardio & Strength
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
Cardio, Stretch & Joint Mobility
Karen
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
11:00 AM

Thursday

  • Cardio, Stretch & Joint Mobility
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
Chair/Gentle Yoga
Julia
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
11:00 AM

Tuesday

  • Chair/Gentle Yoga
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:00 PM
De-Stress Yoga
Julia
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
8:00 PM

Tuesday

  • De-Stress Yoga
    7:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
Fit Fab Fun
Karen
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Fit Fab Fun
Karen
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
11:00 AM

Monday

  • Fit Fab Fun
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Wednesday

  • Fit Fab Fun
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
Hatha Yoga
Julia
10:00 AM
11:00 AM

Saturday

  • Hatha Yoga
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
HIIT Bootcamp
Tara
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Tuesday

  • HIIT Bootcamp
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM
Rise & Grind Boot Camp
Tara
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
Rise & Grind Boot Camp
Tara
6:00 AM
7:00 AM

Tuesday

  • Rise & Grind Boot Camp
    6:00 AM - 7:00 AM

Thursday

  • Rise & Grind Boot Camp
    6:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 PM
Step Aerobics
Karen
6:00 PM
6:45 PM

Monday

  • Step Aerobics
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 PM
Strength & Conditioning
Brandon
6:00 PM
6:45 PM

Tuesday

  • Strength & Conditioning
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 PM
TNT (Tempo & Tone)
Scott
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • TNT (Tempo & Tone)
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
Total Body Burn
Amanda
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Total Body Burn
Amanda
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Total Body Burn
Amanda
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Total Body Burn
Brandon
7:15 PM
8:15 PM
8:00 PM

Monday

  • Total Body Burn
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Total Body Burn
    7:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Wednesday

  • Total Body Burn
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Friday

  • Total Body Burn
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
Yin & Yang Yoga
Julia
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Thursday

  • Yin & Yang Yoga
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
No events available!

Sign Up Policy
The sign up board will be posted 15 minutes prior to class. Due to the limited number of spaces in each class. Members and Non-Members must be present in the gym to sign their name to the list.

Brandon's Tuesday 6:00pm - 6:45pm class is now MX4 & Conditioning! See you all there!! ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook
View on Facebook
View on Facebook

Nice to have Kody Blois, our MP, pop in for a check in to see how our opening went Monday. Thanks Kody. Nice to see you! ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Taking registrations for Summer Youth Program with Brandon Horne Tuesdays/Thursdays 2:30-3:30pm
10-12 year olds
$8/class/child

Message: lwilber@ns.sympatico.ca
902-221-5568
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Phone: 902-883-3800
Fax: 902-883-3141

Email:
strides@ns.aliantzinc.ca

Hours:
Monday-Thursday:
5:30am – 10:00pm
Friday: 5:30am – 9:00pm
Saturday: 8:00am – 8:00pm
Sunday: 8:00am – 6:00pm

Sign Up for our E-mail List!

Please join our e-mail list to learn about any upcoming promotions, news, contests, new products etc…

No SPAM! We not share your email to any 3rd part companies!

Thank You for Signing Up!